Frontier 36 and Spectrum 638

 

February 19, 2024 – February 28, 2024

 

 

Monday, February 19, 2024
12:00 PM Culture Vultures: Florida CraftArt
12:30 PM Detour
2:00 PM A Star is Born
4:00 PM NASA Sci Files: The Case of the Biological Biosphere
5:00 PM The Tobacco Conspiracy
6:00 PM Ghoulardi
7:00 PM Screaming Queens: The Riot at Comptons Cafeteria
8:00 PM Black Ice
9:00 PM Desert Bayou
10:30 PM 5 Ways To Improve Public Safety Without Over-Policing and Mass Incarceration
11:00 PM Democracy Now!


Tuesday, February 20, 2024
12:00 AM When Love is Blind
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM Hillsborough County Aging Services Alzheimer’s: Empowering Caregivers
10:00 AM Tampa Oratorio Singers
11:05 AM Chink in the Armor
11:30 AM Never Perfect
1:00 PM Out and About: Amazonia -Photography by Sebastiao Salgado
1:30 PM Link TV: Ramadan Primetime
2:00 PM Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II
3:30 PM Sharing Miracles: Hiding in the Shadows
4:00 PM Resource Rangers: Recycle
4:30 PM NASA Connect: Ancient Observations
5:00 PM After Tiller
6:30 PM The Brainwashing of My Dad
8:00 PM Cleveland Torso Murders
9:00 PM Further Off the Straight and Narrow: New Gay Visibility on Television
10:00 PM Paltrocast with Darren Paltrowitz: Danko Jones, Geoffrey Asmus and Janet Gardner
10:30 PM Secret Files of JFK
11:00 PM Democracy Now!


Wednesday, February 21, 2024
12:00 AM Evil’s Altar
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM Cuatro Music
10:00 AM Notes from Up River: Gawler Sisters
11:00 AM General Fitness Program
11:30 AM Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch
12:00 PM Cyrano de Bergerac
2:00 PM Odyssey
2:30 PM Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Artista Antonio Machad
3:00 PM Link TV: Spiritual India
3:30 PM Paltrocast with Darren Paltrowitz: Kristin Chenoweth, Jordin Sparks, Bobby Berk
4:00 PM John Honner: CATV Show
4:30 PM National Gallery of Art: Gauguin – Maker of Myth
5:00 PM There’s Something About DOCTOR WHO
6:00 PM Tampa Bay Insiders: Dick Greco
6:30 PM From Wisconsin with Love
7:30 PM Spotlight on Government: Janet Cruz Rifkin, Florida State Senator
8:00 PM The Tech Show: Buy Nothing, or Maybe Everything?
8:30 PM Spookshow Macabre
9:00 PM The Closure Myth
10:00 PM Frog Princes

11:00 PM Democracy Now!


Thursday, February 22, 2024
12:00 AM Scene Not Heard
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM Outreach Presents the Oscars: Oscar Winner – Anthony Molinara
9:30 AM National Gallery of Art: Diaghilev and the Ballets Russes 1909-1929
10:00 AM Athena: Who Will Tell Herstory Workshop
11:00 AM Journey to Tarahumara
12:00 PM National Gallery of Art: A Tribute to David C. Driskell
1:00 PM Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People
2:00 PM TBCN Unplugged: Dwaine Terry
3:00 PM Stones and Stories – Two Centuries on the Conger Farm
4:00 PM Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Food Rescue
4:30 PM Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Bad Company
5:00 PM The Godmachine
6:00 PM We Are Not Ghosts
7:00 PM Cyrano de Bergerac
9:00 PM Creature Features
11:00 PM Democracy Now!


Friday, February 23, 2024
12:00 AM The Diamond Empire
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM Holocaust Remembrance Day
10:00 AM Juneteenth
11:00 AM Reverse Mortgages Explained
12:00 PM Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived
2:00 PM Other Voices, Other Choices: Shale Gas in NY?
4:00 PM Dance Today in Maine: Carol Dilley
4:30 PM Odyssey
5:00 PM The Brainwashing of My Dad
6:30 PM Ben and Kelly Don’t Go to the Movies
7:00 PM Supreme Master Television
8:00 PM #BlackLivesMatter
9:00 PM Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story
11:00 PM Democracy Now!


Saturday, February 24, 2024
12:00 AM Boys will Be Men
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM CyberSMART Cities Tampa
10:00 AM Money & Life
11:30 AM Stare Into the Lights My Pretties
2:00 PM The Snows of Kilimanjaro
4:00 PM The Dr Draw Show: Chameleon Show
4:30 PM National Gallery of Art: Tintoretto – Artist of Renaissance Venice
5:00 PM The Forgotten Bomb
7:00 PM Boss Marketing Clubhouse: Sheila Neisler, Catalyst Tampa Bay
8:00 PM Plutocracy I: Divide et Impera
10:00 PM Cleveland Torso Murders
11:00 PM Betty Blowtorch


Sunday, February 25, 2024
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM The Tech Show: Buy Nothing, or Maybe Everything?
9:30 AM I Be Keith: The B-Roll
10:30 AM God’s Story
12:00 PM The Last Time I Saw Paris
2:00 PM The Hidden Enemy: Psychiatry’s Infiltration of the Military
4:00 PM Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service
5:30 PM Firehouse Kitchen: Country Chicken
6:00 PM Maggie Growls
7:00 PM Hillsborough Health: Servicio de Transportación Provisto por Sunshine Line
7:30 PM Desire
9:00 PM Innovation Fixation: Tampa Bay WaVE/iTrekkers/Moterum
9:30 PM Is It Really So Strange?
11:00 PM Constantine’s Sword


Monday, February 26, 2024
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM Mocha Moms Healthy Heart
10:00 AM The Stork Club
12:00 PM Culture Ventures: Nora Paine, New Tampa Players
12:30 PM Don Juan Tenorio Spanish Theatre Production
3:00 PM TBCN Unplugged: Rock Riley
4:00 PM National Gallery of Art: Arcimboldo – Nature and Fantasy
4:30 PM Hollywood Makeover: Mixing Professional Sound for Your Film
5:00 PM Dirty Energy
7:00 PM Sound and Fury
8:30 PM Tree-Sit: The Art of Resistance
10:30 PM National Gallery of Art: Stuart Davis – In Full Swing
11:00 PM Democracy Now!


Tuesday, February 27, 2024
12:00 AM The Motherhood Manifesto
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM Homeopathy: The Mystery of Healing
10:00 AM National Gallery of Art: Gauguin – Maker of Myth
10:30 AM An Evening with Antwone Fisher
12:00 PM RECLAIMING Their VOICE – The Native American Vote
1:00 PM The Brainwashing of My Dad
2:30 PM Out and About: Amazonia -Photography by Sebastiao Salgado
3:00 PM Just Coolin: Toots Theilman
4:00 PM Dance Today in Maine: Carol Dilley
4:30 PM Learning about Beekeeping
5:00 PM The Apple Pushers
6:30 PM Deep Dish TV: A Question of Balance
7:30 PM Both Sides of the Bars: Closing Rikers – Holding Space for History and Vision
8:00 PM Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch
8:30 PM Healing Justice
10:00 PM #BlackLivesMatter
11:00 PM Democracy Now!


Wednesday, February 28, 2024
12:00 AM Evil’s Altar
1:00 AM Community Bulletin Board
9:00 AM Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!
10:00 AM Speak Up Tampa Bay: Ronald McDonald Charities
11:00 AM Brother Born Again
12:30 PM The Tech Show: Buy Nothing, or Maybe Everything?
1:00 PM Athena: Who Will Tell Herstory Workshop
2:00 PM Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County
2:30 PM Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Chef Miriam Rodriguez
3:00 PM Juneteenth
4:00 PM Where Should the Birds Fly?
5:00 PM I Do Exist: Is a Changed Life Possible?
6:00 PM Tampa Bay Insiders: Pat Frank
6:30 PM The Closure Myth
7:30 PM Spotlight on Government: Pat Kemp, Hillsborough County Commissioner
8:00 PM Odyssey
8:30 PM Stare Into the Lights My Pretties
11:00 PM Democracy Now!

Our goal is to help people in the best way possible. this is a basic principle in every case and cause for success. contact us today for a free consultation. 

Our Channels

Skip to content