Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Live Stream Schedule

4/22/2019 - 5/1/2019

 

Monday, April 22, 2019

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: The Color of Money

 2:30 PM               After Tiller

 4:00 PM               The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

 5:30 PM               The Future of Food

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Chinese Drywall

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Joe Battle - James A. Haley Veterans’ Hospital

 8:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

10:00 PM             Constantine's Sword

11:36 PM             A Prison in the Fields

 

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Doing Your Homework: How to Prepare for Your Interview

10:30 AM             TBCN's Sports Talk: Lelo Prado

11:00 AM             Vlada's Seeds of Life

11:30 AM             Voices of the Holocaust

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Sound and Fury

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Power Struggle

 6:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 9:00 PM               How I got Over

10:30 PM             Hell House

 

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

10:00 AM             The Scoop: HPV Vaccine

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Hillsborough County Entrepreneur Collaborative Center

11:00 AM             Wicked Good Dads

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Serving Children & Families with Quality and Safety

12:00 PM             Maggie Growls

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Seventh-Gay Adventists

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Paul Gauguin

 5:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 7:00 PM               Community Bulletin Board

 8:00 PM               #BlackLivesMatter

 9:00 PM               There's Something About DOCTOR WHO

 9:37 PM               National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

10:00 PM             Night of the Living Dead

 

Thursday, April 25, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Tiger Bay of Tampa:  Wayne Garcia

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Alfredo Garcia- Artista

10:30 AM             Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

11:00 AM             Suffering Grasses

12:00 PM             A Question of Ethics: The Last Act

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               When I Came Home

 3:09 PM               National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

 3:30 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: The Color of Money

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Patagonia

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Bad Company

 5:00 PM               Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States (Single)

 6:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 7:00 PM               We Are Not Ghosts

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  TiE/New Market Partners/ChannelLauncher

 8:30 PM               After Tiller

10:00 PM             Songspeak Conversations on the Art and Craft of Songwriting

11:00 PM             On the Edge

 

Friday, April 26, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              From Wisconsin with Love

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Qualities Employers are Looking for in an Employee

11:00 AM             Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

12:30 PM             The Poisoned Cup

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

 2:30 PM               Brother Born Again

 4:00 PM               Children's Corner: Going Greek

 4:30 PM               Gone Camping

 5:00 PM               On Eternal Patrol - The Story of the USS Thresher

 6:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 8:00 PM               Chef's Day Off

 8:34 PM               Random Aussies

 9:00 PM               Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

10:00 PM             Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story

 

Saturday, April 27, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Give Your Walls Some Soul: Statue

10:00 AM             Grow or Go

11:00 AM             Where Should the Birds Fly?

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: Urban Leaks

 1:00 PM               Culture Ventures

 1:30 PM               Washington, You're Fired

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Fragile Promise of Choice

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Richard Gonzmart

 6:30 PM               Power Struggle

 8:00 PM               Random Aussies

 8:30 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 9:00 PM               There's Something About DOCTOR WHO

 9:37 PM               National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

10:00 PM             Soldiers of the Vine

11:09 PM             Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin

11:30 PM             Books of James

 

Sunday, April 28, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

10:00 AM             The House I Live In

12:00 PM             America: Freedom to Fascism

 2:00 PM               Power Struggle

 3:30 PM               The Garden

 5:00 PM               Money & Life

 6:30 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 7:00 PM               Frog Princes

 8:00 PM               Community Forum:  Coach White w/Dick Pusins

 8:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

10:00 PM             The Closure Myth

11:00 PM             Generation Baby Buster

 

Monday, April 29, 2019

12:30 AM             Living Green:  Living with Sea Turtles

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              HIV + AIDS 101: Survival in the New Millenium

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Religious Tolerance

11:00 AM             The Forgotten Bomb

12:34 PM             Learning about Beekeeping

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 2:30 PM               American Wine Story

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Ginevra's Story

 5:00 PM               Shadows of Democracy

 6:00 PM               Keynote: Bioneers: Choosing Reverence and Social Justice

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Bullying in Schools

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government

 8:30 PM               Power Struggle

10:00 PM             A Day Without a Mexican

 

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Songspeak Conversations on the Art and Craft of Songwriting

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Guided Path Foundation

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Alpha House of Tampa

11:00 AM             Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

12:30 PM             30 Odd Minutes: Haunted Victorian Mansion

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               The Intolerable Burden

 6:00 PM               Mothers in Prison. Children in Crisis

 7:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 9:00 PM               Screaming Queens: The Riot at Comptons Cafeteria

10:00 PM             A Day Without a Mexican

 

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: Tampa Grapevine

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Immigration

11:00 AM             Both Sides of the Bars: The Color of Money

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: The Head Start Program

12:00 PM             Where Should the Birds Fly?

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

 2:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: A.C.A.B.

 3:31 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Centro de conexión Senior

 4:00 PM               Children's Corner: Going Greek

 4:30 PM               Gone Camping

 5:00 PM               Bill Moyers: Facing Conservative Threats to PBS

 6:03 PM               The Schenectady Techsplorer:  C. Guy Suits

 6:30 PM               Advanced Class: Financial Wisdom for Financial Freedom

 7:00 PM               Community Bulletin Board

 8:00 PM               Chef's Day Off

 8:34 PM               Random Aussies

 9:00 PM               Power Struggle

10:30 PM             Dispatches from Cleveland

11:43 PM             Bought and Sold